Maslak
#68
Artist profile

Maslakمسلک

Score 42.6Rank delta ±0#62 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

104,383 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

104,383

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

134,369

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

3,105

Followers · ≈7,660 monthly plays

RapStat score

42.6

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+2.8%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Maslak’s score of 42.6 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 30.0
  • Radio Javan 2.1
  • YouTube 10.5
  • Room to grow 55.4
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

30.0 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners104,383

    scaled 0.75 × weight 0.30 → 26.1 pts

  • Spotify followers134,369

    scaled 0.67 × weight 0.05 → 3.9 pts

Earns 30.0 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

2.1 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈7,660

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers3,105

    scaled 0.18 × weight 0.10 → 2.1 pts

Earns 2.1 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

10.5 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈8,470

    scaled 0.30 × weight 0.15 → 5.3 pts

  • YouTube views3,545,713

    scaled 0.45 × weight 0.10 → 5.2 pts

Earns 10.5 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Maslak.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#48
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#62
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Dopamine

Dopamine

Spotify • Track

6,421,880 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Freak

Freak

Spotify • Track

3,508,935 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Gomogoor

Gomogoor

گم و گور

Radio Javan • Track

1,887,516 plays

Sep 10, 2020

Hanooz Hastam

Hanooz Hastam

Radio Javan • Track

1,708,526 plays

Mar 9, 2018

Kam Harf

Kam Harf

Spotify • Track

1,467,440 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Vaghti Az Hame Khastam

Vaghti Az Hame Khastam

Spotify • Track

1,337,580 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

104,383

+4.5K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

134,369

+256 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

3,105

+4 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈7,660

+480 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈9,230,000

+10K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈8,470

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

3,545,713

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

13

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

10 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Maslak gallery 1
Maslak1
Maslak gallery 2
Maslak2
Maslak (مسلک) | RapStat