Imanemun
#57
Artist profile

Imanemunایمانمون

Imanemun is an Iranian-British hip-hop artist, born on April 6, 1998 in Brighton UK & raised in Tehran. He moved back to the UK 2015 when he was 17 to pursue his career in the music industry. His passion for music started at a young age, where he quickly began to start his career at the age of 14. He begun his own music group called G-Cash with his friends and made several tracks. After that in 2016, he started his career as Imanemun where his first appearance was in Gdaal’s “70” Album. He joined one of the most well- known Iranian hip-hop labels called Paydar at the age of 19, this announcement was made later on his 20th birthday in 2018. In 2019 he released his debut album “Young Pacino” Including tracks featuring artists such as Erfan,Gdaal & Paya, produced by his childhood friend and producer Dara K Imanemun has performed internationally across North America and Canada, Belgium, Cyprus, Turkey, Russia, UK and other countries. He is the youngest Iranian rapper who performed internationally.

Score 45.5Rank delta ±01y ▲ +13.2%#52 in RapGenre RapUnited Kingdom

Latest trend

▲ +6.5K (+13.2%) in 1 year

55,264 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

55,264

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

52,990

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

10,249

Followers · ≈297,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

45.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−1.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+13.2%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Imanemun’s score of 45.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 23.1
  • Radio Javan 12.9
  • YouTube 9.3
  • Deezer 0.3
  • Room to grow 54.5

Spotify

Counted

23.1 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners55,264

    scaled 0.61 × weight 0.30 → 20.2 pts

  • Spotify followers52,990

    scaled 0.52 × weight 0.05 → 2.9 pts

Earns 23.1 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

12.9 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈297,000

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.15 → 8.8 pts

  • Radio Javan followers10,249

    scaled 0.37 × weight 0.10 → 4.1 pts

Earns 12.9 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

9.3 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈7,500

    scaled 0.29 × weight 0.15 → 4.8 pts

  • YouTube views2,484,078

    scaled 0.41 × weight 0.10 → 4.5 pts

Earns 9.3 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

0.3 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans135

    scaled 0.05 × weight 0.05 → 0.3 pts

Earns 0.3 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Imanemun.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#39
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#52
Based inUnited Kingdom
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Sarnevesht (Ft Erfan & Madgal)

Sarnevesht (Ft Erfan & Madgal)

سرنوشت عرفان مدگال

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

38,424,095 plays · Radio Javan

5,203,508 plays · Spotify

Aug 27, 2019

PsychoNaz (Ft Sami Beigi & Gdaal)

PsychoNaz (Ft Sami Beigi & Gdaal)

سایکو ناز جیدال سامی بیگی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

16,884,044 plays · Radio Javan

420,170 plays · Spotify

Apr 5, 2022

Sedaha (Ft Imanemun & Donya)

Sedaha (Ft Imanemun & Donya)

صداها ایمانمون دنیا

Radio Javan • Track

15,109,968 plays

Jul 19, 2018

Mese Tehran (Ft Imanemun)

Mese Tehran (Ft Imanemun)

مث تهران ایمانمون

Radio Javan • Track

8,163,741 plays

Oct 27, 2019

Ayatoltrap (Ft Imanemun)

Ayatoltrap (Ft Imanemun)

آیه الترپ ایمانمون

Radio Javan • Track

8,013,876 plays

Jan 4, 2019

BVK (Ft Erfan & Gdaal)

BVK (Ft Erfan & Gdaal)

بی وی کی عرفان جیدال

Radio Javan • Track

7,260,418 plays

May 7, 2019

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

55,264

−1.5K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

52,990

+67 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

10,249

+5 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈297,000

−8K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈102,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈7,500

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

2,484,078

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

62

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

135

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

9 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Imanemun gallery 1
Imanemun1
Imanemun gallery 2
Imanemun2
Imanemun (ایمانمون) | RapStat