Ali Ardavan
#51
Artist profile

Ali Ardavanعلی اردوان

Ali Ardavan is an iranian musical artist.He born on 1995 in Tehran.

Score 48.1Rank delta +1#46 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

34,678 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

34,678

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

65,726

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

52,350

Followers · ≈701,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

48.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+124.9%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Ali Ardavan’s score of 48.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 19.6
  • Radio Javan 18.1
  • YouTube 10.4
  • Room to grow 51.9

Spotify

Counted

19.6 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners34,678

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.30 → 16.6 pts

  • Spotify followers65,726

    scaled 0.55 × weight 0.05 → 3.1 pts

Earns 19.6 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

18.1 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈701,000

    scaled 0.67 × weight 0.15 → 11.2 pts

  • Radio Javan followers52,350

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.10 → 6.9 pts

Earns 18.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

10.4 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈21,400

    scaled 0.44 × weight 0.15 → 7.4 pts

  • YouTube views869,546

    scaled 0.27 × weight 0.10 → 3.0 pts

Earns 10.4 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

0.0 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans107

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.05 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every Deezer metric, so it adds nothing (out of 5.6 possible).

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Ali Ardavan.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#46
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#46
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Hesse Mamooli (Ft IDa)

Hesse Mamooli (Ft IDa)

حس معمولی آیدا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

37,188,410 plays · Radio Javan

937,791 plays · Spotify

Dec 17, 2021

Ghalbe Banafsh (Ft IDa)

Ghalbe Banafsh (Ft IDa)

قلب بنفش آیدا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

36,162,686 plays · Radio Javan

2,015,744 plays · Spotify

Dec 29, 2020

Dashe Golam

Dashe Golam

داش گلم

Radio Javan • Track

33,358,971 plays

Mar 29, 2022

Miam Rooye Khatet (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Catchybeatz, & Ali Ardavan)

Miam Rooye Khatet (Ft Mehrad Hidden, Catchybeatz, & Ali Ardavan)

میام روی خطت مهراد هیدن کچی بیتز علی اردوان

Radio Javan • Track

31,298,791 plays

May 27, 2022

Crusham Toei

Crusham Toei

کراشم تویی

Radio Javan • Track

26,605,395 plays

May 4, 2019

Such A Wow

Such A Wow

ساچ ا واو

Radio Javan • Track

24,489,242 plays

Jul 5, 2020

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

34,678

+2.3K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

65,726

+775 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

52,350

+55 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈701,000

+18K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈297,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈21,400

+15.4K in the last 7 days

YouTube views

869,546

+762.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

23

+8 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

107

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

11 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Ali Ardavan gallery 1
Ali Ardavan1
Ali Ardavan gallery 2
Ali Ardavan2
Ali Ardavan (علی اردوان) | RapStat