Sajadii
#125
Artist profile

Sajadiiسجادی

Sajjad is an Iranian HipHop Artist

Score 18.1Rank delta ±0#115 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

16,032 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

16,032

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

18,583

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

2,492

Followers · ≈9,680 monthly plays

RapStat score

18.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+9.1%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sajadii’s score of 18.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 12.9
  • Radio Javan 1.7
  • YouTube 3.5
  • Room to grow 80.0
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

12.9 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners16,032

    scaled 0.32 × weight 0.30 → 10.9 pts

  • Spotify followers18,583

    scaled 0.34 × weight 0.05 → 2.0 pts

Earns 12.9 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

1.7 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈9,680

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers2,492

    scaled 0.15 × weight 0.10 → 1.7 pts

Earns 1.7 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

3.5 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈2,120

    scaled 0.10 × weight 0.15 → 1.7 pts

  • YouTube views318,466

    scaled 0.15 × weight 0.10 → 1.7 pts

Earns 3.5 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sajadii.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#60
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#115
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Dastaye To

Dastaye To

دستای تو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

4,652,476 plays · Radio Javan

815,475 plays · Spotify

Sep 3, 2020

Khoob Kardim Tehrano

Khoob Kardim Tehrano

خوب کردیم تهرانو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

4,563,851 plays · Radio Javan

107,716 plays · Spotify

Mar 6, 2020

Maha Bigodar (Ft Sajadii)

Maha Bigodar (Ft Sajadii)

ماها بی گدار سجادی

Radio Javan • Track

3,607,708 plays

Jun 17, 2017

Gahi

Gahi

گاهی

Radio Javan • Track

1,619,319 plays

May 23, 2019

Khodam (Ft Amir Khalvat)

Khodam (Ft Amir Khalvat)

خودم

Radio Javan • Track

1,135,526 plays

Dec 28, 2020

Age Bargardam

Age Bargardam

اگه برگردم

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

1,098,710 plays · Radio Javan

123,689 plays · Spotify

Mar 25, 2019

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

16,032

+782 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

18,583

+30 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

2,492

+1 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈9,680

+2.8K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈19,700,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈2,120

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

318,466

+3.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

91

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

3 collaborators · 30 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

9 curated stills
Sajadii gallery 1
Sajadii1
Sajadii gallery 2
Sajadii2
Sajadii gallery 3
Sajadii3
Sajadii gallery 4
Sajadii4
Sajadii gallery 5
Sajadii5
Sajadii gallery 6
Sajadii6
Sajadii gallery 7
Sajadii7
Sajadii gallery 8
Sajadii8
Sajadii gallery 9
Sajadii9
Sajadii (سجادی) | RapStat