SoelChigini
#133
Artist profile

SoelChigini

Score 15.9Rank delta ±0#122 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

7,085 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

7,085

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

19,798

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈8,550

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

15.9

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+2.7%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

SoelChigini’s score of 15.9 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 7.8
  • YouTube 8.1
  • Room to grow 69.2
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

7.8 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners7,085

    scaled 0.12 × weight 0.30 → 5.3 pts

  • Spotify followers19,798

    scaled 0.35 × weight 0.05 → 2.5 pts

Earns 7.8 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

8.1 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈8,550

    scaled 0.31 × weight 0.15 → 6.5 pts

  • YouTube views240,562

    scaled 0.11 × weight 0.10 → 1.6 pts

Earns 8.1 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for SoelChigini.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#104
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#122
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

KOOFEH

KOOFEH

Spotify • Track

284,276 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Eghva

Eghva

Spotify • Track

178,848 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Parva | پروا

Parva | پروا

Spotify • Track

158,011 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Qarargah

Qarargah

Spotify • Track

150,666 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Fakhri O Farokh | فخری و فرخ

89,242 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bagheri

Bagheri

Spotify • Track

86,556 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

7,085

+330 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

19,798

+85 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈8,550

+30 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

240,562

+2.5K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

6

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

23 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
SoelChigini gallery 1
SoelChigini1
SoelChigini | RapStat