Farshad
#115
Artist profile

Farshad

Farshad Ghanbari Born On 2nd January 1989 At Iran,Tehran . He started singing Rap A.K.A Ghosty from 2007 with Home Studio equipment’s and finally on 2010 starting his professional career with “Yek Rooz Kaboos LP” Album and its begin with “Pouch EP” Album. After a while he put aside his first nickname (Ghosty) and continue his experimental works with his original name “Farshad” , He always challenges society issues in his works He dropped 12 Studio Albums (Including : Yek Rooz Kaboos, Pouch, Dishab, Laghv, Enferad, Rend, 404, Sarma, Nabz, Nevisande, Siah Chaaleh, Seyl in Persian Rap. Official Website : https://farshadhiphop.com

Score 20.9Rank delta ±0#105 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

12,369 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

12,369

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

47,916

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈5,700

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

20.9

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.6%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Farshad’s score of 20.9 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 14.4
  • YouTube 6.5
  • Room to grow 64.2
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

14.4 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners12,369

    scaled 0.26 × weight 0.30 → 10.9 pts

  • Spotify followers47,916

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.05 → 3.5 pts

Earns 14.4 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

6.5 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈5,700

    scaled 0.25 × weight 0.15 → 5.3 pts

  • YouTube views196,497

    scaled 0.09 × weight 0.10 → 1.3 pts

Earns 6.5 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Farshad.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#101
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#105
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Partab

Partab

Spotify • Track

810,645 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Rooze Khobe Man

Rooze Khobe Man

Spotify • Track

339,134 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Romane Moztareb

Romane Moztareb

Spotify • Track

292,919 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Nabz

Nabz

Spotify • Track

289,422 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Oon Maeim

Oon Maeim

Spotify • Track

279,449 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Note Siah

Note Siah

Spotify • Track

215,814 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

12,369

+113 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

47,916

+92 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈5,700

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

196,497

+761 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

25

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

1 collaborators · 20 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Farshad gallery 1
Farshad1
Farshad gallery 2
Farshad2
Farshad | RapStat