Navid
#139
Artist profile

Navid

Iranian rapper, poet & recording engineer who's proudly working with Divar Records. Born 1991 in Tehran & rapping since 2006. He is known for his slow flows & poetic views.

Score 12.1Rank delta ±0#128 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

7,300 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

7,300

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

45,038

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈2,120

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

12.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼±0.0%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Navid’s score of 12.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 9.1
  • YouTube 3.0
  • Room to grow 73.1
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

9.1 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners7,300

    scaled 0.13 × weight 0.30 → 5.6 pts

  • Spotify followers45,038

    scaled 0.49 × weight 0.05 → 3.5 pts

Earns 9.1 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

3.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈2,120

    scaled 0.10 × weight 0.15 → 2.1 pts

  • YouTube views157,255

    scaled 0.06 × weight 0.10 → 0.9 pts

Earns 3.0 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Navid.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#100
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#128
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Abraa

Abraa

Spotify • Track

465,234 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Khata

Khata

Spotify • Track

405,241 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Setaarehaa

Setaarehaa

Spotify • Track

330,854 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Behem Begu

Behem Begu

Spotify • Track

208,926 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Noon

Noon

Spotify • Track

143,599 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Rah Mire

Rah Mire

Spotify • Track

101,389 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

7,300

−29 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

45,038

+52 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈2,120

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

157,255

+1.6K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

17

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

484

Observed Oct 14, 2026 · not refreshed recently

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 26 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

8 curated stills
Navid gallery 1
Navid1
Navid gallery 2
Navid2
Navid gallery 3
Navid3
Navid gallery 4
Navid4
Navid gallery 5
Navid5
Navid gallery 6
Navid6
Navid gallery 7
Navid7
Navid gallery 8
Navid8
Navid | RapStat