Daygard
#163
Artist profile

Daygard

Arsalan aka daygard Hiphop artist daygard.me instagram.com/_arsalun

Score 4.2Rank delta ±0#151 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

3,399 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

3,399

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

22,976

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈1,730

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

4.2

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+5.5%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Daygard’s score of 4.2 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 2.7
  • YouTube 1.5
  • Room to grow 81.0
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

2.7 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners3,399

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.30 → 0.0 pts

  • Spotify followers22,976

    scaled 0.37 × weight 0.05 → 2.7 pts

Earns 2.7 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

1.5 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈1,730

    scaled 0.07 × weight 0.15 → 1.5 pts

  • YouTube views81,362

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

Earns 1.5 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Daygard.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#118
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#151
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Noskhe

Noskhe

Spotify • Track

159,175 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
jange sard

jange sard

Spotify • Track

127,949 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Sherik

Sherik

Spotify • Track

113,771 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Jabe Siah

Jabe Siah

Spotify • Track

99,779 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Nabayad Raft?

Nabayad Raft?

Spotify • Track

73,532 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bargard

Bargard

Spotify • Track

72,796 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

3,399

+328 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

22,976

+23 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈1,730

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

81,362

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

60

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

3 collaborators · 21 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

6 curated stills
Daygard gallery 1
Daygard1
Daygard gallery 2
Daygard2
Daygard gallery 3
Daygard3
Daygard gallery 4
Daygard4
Daygard gallery 5
Daygard5
Daygard gallery 6
Daygard6
Daygard | RapStat