Neesh Sound
#168
Artist profile

Neesh Sound

Neesh is a hiphop artist born and raised in Tehran, Iran. Currently perusing a music career in Los Angeles , California. Neesh is representing an Iranian culture through hiphop.

Score 2.8Rank delta ±0#156 in RapGenre RapLos Angeles, United States

Latest trend

3,363 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

3,363

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

4,401

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈1,400

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

2.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+2.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Neesh Sound’s score of 2.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 0.7
  • YouTube 2.1
  • Room to grow 82.3
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

0.7 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners3,363

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.30 → 0.0 pts

  • Spotify followers4,401

    scaled 0.09 × weight 0.05 → 0.7 pts

Earns 0.7 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

2.1 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈1,400

    scaled 0.04 × weight 0.15 → 0.8 pts

  • YouTube views202,582

    scaled 0.09 × weight 0.10 → 1.3 pts

Earns 2.1 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Neesh Sound.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#119
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#156
Based inLos Angeles, United States
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Hood

Hood

Spotify • Track

784,945 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Parvaz

Parvaz

Spotify • Track

175,808 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Hokm

Hokm

Spotify • Track

115,840 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
BIMALIAT

BIMALIAT

Spotify • Track

67,660 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Mortal

Mortal

Spotify • Track

45,947 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ayeneh

Ayeneh

Spotify • Track

33,247 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

3,363

+142 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

4,401

+8 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈1,400

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

202,582

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

28

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

4 collaborators · 29 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Neesh Sound gallery 1
Neesh Sound1
Neesh Sound gallery 2
Neesh Sound2
Neesh Sound | RapStat