Safir
#120
Artist profile

Safir

صفیر | Safir

Score 19.1Rank delta ±0#110 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

9,483 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

9,483

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

29,790

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈5,050

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

19.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.7%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Safir’s score of 19.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 10.7
  • YouTube 7.5
  • Deezer 1.0
  • Room to grow 69.0
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

10.7 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners9,483

    scaled 0.19 × weight 0.30 → 7.8 pts

  • Spotify followers29,790

    scaled 0.42 × weight 0.05 → 2.8 pts

Earns 10.7 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

7.5 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈5,050

    scaled 0.23 × weight 0.15 → 4.7 pts

  • YouTube views516,618

    scaled 0.21 × weight 0.10 → 2.8 pts

Earns 7.5 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.0 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans214

    scaled 0.14 × weight 0.05 → 1.0 pts

Earns 1.0 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Safir.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#96
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#110
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Abraa

Abraa

Spotify • Track

465,234 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kalagh

Kalagh

Spotify • Track

181,532 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Culture Mord

Culture Mord

Spotify • Track

177,584 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Shahre Ayne

Shahre Ayne

Spotify • Track

141,731 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Y!

Y!

Spotify • Track

134,982 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Beraghs

Beraghs

Spotify • Track

123,186 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

9,483

+225 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

29,790

+43 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈5,050

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

516,618

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

34

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

214

+14 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

7 collaborators · 25 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Safir gallery 1
Safir1
Safir gallery 2
Safir2
Safir | RapStat