Ali Sorena
#44
Artist profile

Ali Sorenaعلی سورنا

Score 51.8Rank delta ±0#40 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

▲ +3.2K (+9.8%) in 30 days

35,799 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

35,799

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

496,653

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

38,655

Followers · ≈77,700 monthly plays

RapStat score

51.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.8%

30d growth

▲+9.8%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▲+3.2K (+9.8%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Ali Sorena’s score of 51.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 21.8
  • Radio Javan 11.6
  • YouTube 15.1
  • Deezer 3.3
  • Room to grow 48.3

Spotify

Counted

21.8 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners35,799

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.30 → 16.8 pts

  • Spotify followers496,653

    scaled 0.90 × weight 0.05 → 5.0 pts

Earns 21.8 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

11.6 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈77,700

    scaled 0.31 × weight 0.15 → 5.2 pts

  • Radio Javan followers38,655

    scaled 0.58 × weight 0.10 → 6.4 pts

Earns 11.6 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

15.1 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈43,600

    scaled 0.55 × weight 0.15 → 9.1 pts

  • YouTube views7,381,713

    scaled 0.54 × weight 0.10 → 6.0 pts

Earns 15.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

3.3 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans1,972

    scaled 0.59 × weight 0.05 → 3.3 pts

Earns 3.3 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Ali Sorena.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#33
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#40
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Majnoone Shahr

Majnoone Shahr

مجنون شهر

Radio Javan • Track

5,009,043 plays

Feb 8, 2014

Nemitarsam

Nemitarsam

نمیترسم

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

3,789,921 plays · Radio Javan

659,547 plays · Spotify

Feb 8, 2014

Kavir

Kavir

کویر

Radio Javan • Track

3,574,269 plays

Nov 19, 2017

Gonjeshkaka

Gonjeshkaka

گنجشککا

Radio Javan • Track

3,524,015 plays

Nov 19, 2017

Masti

Masti

مستی

Radio Javan • Track

2,812,957 plays

2012

Negar

Negar

نگار

Radio Javan • Track

2,313,577 plays

Mar 16, 2016

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

35,799

▲ +3.2K (+9.8%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

496,653

+1K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

38,655

+29 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈77,700

−8.3K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈64,800,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈43,600

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

7,381,713

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

81

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

1,972

+7 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

3 collaborators · 31 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Ali Sorena gallery 1
Ali Sorena1
Ali Sorena gallery 2
Ali Sorena2
Ali Sorena (علی سورنا) | RapStat