Ho3ein
#16
Artist profile

Ho3einحصین

Score 72.1Rank delta ±01y ▲ +2.3%#15 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

▲ +1.8K (+2.3%) in 1 year

80,989 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

80,989

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

684,660

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

217,020

Followers · ≈450,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

72.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.6%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+2.3%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Ho3ein’s score of 72.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 28.5
  • Radio Javan 19.4
  • YouTube 20.1
  • Deezer 4.2
  • Room to grow 27.9

Spotify

Counted

28.5 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners80,989

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.30 → 23.2 pts

  • Spotify followers684,660

    scaled 0.95 × weight 0.05 → 5.3 pts

Earns 28.5 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

19.4 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈450,000

    scaled 0.60 × weight 0.15 → 10.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers217,020

    scaled 0.84 × weight 0.10 → 9.4 pts

Earns 19.4 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

20.1 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈162,000

    scaled 0.74 × weight 0.15 → 12.4 pts

  • YouTube views25,435,838

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.10 → 7.7 pts

Earns 20.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

4.2 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans4,374

    scaled 0.76 × weight 0.05 → 4.2 pts

Earns 4.2 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Ho3ein.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#16
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#15
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Kodex

Kodex

کدکس

Radio Javan • Track

36,122,557 plays

May 1, 2022

Gorg (Ft Pishro & Amir Tataloo)

Gorg (Ft Pishro & Amir Tataloo)

گرگ پیشرو امیر تتلو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

34,596,992 plays · Radio Javan

3,726,737 plays · Spotify

Sep 19, 2015

Sarpaam (Ft Ho3ein & Canis)

Sarpaam (Ft Ho3ein & Canis)

سرپام حصین کنیس

Radio Javan • Track

32,880,036 plays

Dec 17, 2017

12 Be Baad

12 Be Baad

12 به بعد

Radio Javan • Track

32,609,530 plays

Aug 17, 2019

Didgah (Ft EpiCure)

Didgah (Ft EpiCure)

دیدگاه اپیکور

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

28,931,957 plays · Radio Javan

3,173,373 plays · Spotify

Dec 21, 2019

Mano Natarsoon (Ft Ho3ein)

Mano Natarsoon (Ft Ho3ein)

منو نترسون حصین

Radio Javan • Track

28,097,279 plays

Jan 30, 2018

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

80,989

+1.2K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

684,660

+1.6K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

217,020

+58 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈450,000

+2K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈365,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈162,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

25,435,838

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

13

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

4,374

+3 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

16 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Ho3ein gallery 1
Ho3ein1
Ho3ein gallery 2
Ho3ein2
Ho3ein (حصین) | RapStat