Ali Owj
#77
Artist profile

Ali Owjعلی اوج

Score 38.3Rank delta ±0#71 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

40,620 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

40,620

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

41,981

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈15,500

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

38.3

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.4%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Ali Owj’s score of 38.3 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 26.1
  • YouTube 12.2
  • Room to grow 46.8
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

26.1 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners40,620

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.30 → 22.7 pts

  • Spotify followers41,981

    scaled 0.48 × weight 0.05 → 3.4 pts

Earns 26.1 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

12.2 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈15,500

    scaled 0.39 × weight 0.15 → 8.4 pts

  • YouTube views852,310

    scaled 0.27 × weight 0.10 → 3.9 pts

Earns 12.2 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Ali Owj.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#76
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#71
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Rap Game

Rap Game

Spotify • Track

2,128,556 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Avaz Shode

Avaz Shode

Spotify • Track

678,565 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Avatar 2

Avatar 2

Spotify • Track

450,865 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Om

Om

Spotify • Track

405,140 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Nojavooni

Nojavooni

Spotify • Track

341,527 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Begoo Salam 2

Begoo Salam 2

Spotify • Track

318,058 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

40,620

+925 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

41,981

+237 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈15,500

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

852,310

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

130

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

6 collaborators · 26 connections
Ali Owj (علی اوج) | RapStat