Tik Taak
#66
Artist profile

Tik Taakتیک تاک

Score 43.0Rank delta ±0#61 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

42,247 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

42,247

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

124,240

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

93,180

Followers · ≈197,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

43.0

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.2%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Tik Taak’s score of 43.0 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 22.6
  • Radio Javan 16.2
  • YouTube 4.2
  • Room to grow 55.0
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

22.6 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners42,247

    scaled 0.54 × weight 0.30 → 18.8 pts

  • Spotify followers124,240

    scaled 0.66 × weight 0.05 → 3.8 pts

Earns 22.6 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

16.2 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈197,000

    scaled 0.46 × weight 0.15 → 8.0 pts

  • Radio Javan followers93,180

    scaled 0.71 × weight 0.10 → 8.2 pts

Earns 16.2 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

4.2 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈1,730

    scaled 0.07 × weight 0.15 → 1.2 pts

  • YouTube views787,613

    scaled 0.26 × weight 0.10 → 3.0 pts

Earns 4.2 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Tik Taak.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#47
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#61
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Na Dige Na (Ft IDa)

Na Dige Na (Ft IDa)

نه دیگه نه آی دا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

19,958,565 plays · Radio Javan

1,886,511 plays · Spotify

May 3, 2017

Shol Tekon

Shol Tekon

شل تکون

Radio Javan • Track

18,996,357 plays

Aug 17, 2019

Tehrano Areh (Ft Paydar, Tik Taak & Sami Beigi)

Tehrano Areh (Ft Paydar, Tik Taak & Sami Beigi)

تهرانو آره پایدار تیک تاک سامی بیگی

Radio Javan • Track

17,594,984 plays

Apr 15, 2012

5Shanbe

5Shanbe

۵ شنبه

Radio Javan • Track

14,659,604 plays

Mar 19, 2015

Booo Sarde

Booo Sarde

بووو سرده

Radio Javan • Track

12,000,672 plays

Jan 13, 2012

Tabi'e Bash

Tabi'e Bash

طبیعی باش

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

9,264,631 plays · Radio Javan

471,392 plays · Spotify

Feb 9, 2016

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

42,247

+1.3K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

124,240

+106 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

93,180

+7 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈197,000

−11K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈258,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈1,730

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

787,613

+384 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

27

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

6 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Tik Taak gallery 1
Tik Taak1
Tik Taak (تیک تاک) | RapStat