Parsalip
#65
Artist profile

Parsalipپارسالیپ

Score 43.2Rank delta ±0#60 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

28,812 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

28,812

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

168,788

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

51,878

Followers · ≈190,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

43.2

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−1.7%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Parsalip’s score of 43.2 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 23.3
  • Radio Javan 17.7
  • Deezer 2.2
  • Room to grow 45.0
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

23.3 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners28,812

    scaled 0.45 × weight 0.30 → 18.4 pts

  • Spotify followers168,788

    scaled 0.71 × weight 0.05 → 4.8 pts

Earns 23.3 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

17.7 / 33.9 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈190,000

    scaled 0.46 × weight 0.15 → 9.3 pts

  • Radio Javan followers51,878

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.10 → 8.4 pts

Earns 17.7 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Excluded

−11.9 headroom

  • YouTube subscribers≈214,000

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • YouTube views41,894,199

    weight 0.10 · not counted

Collected and shown on the profile but not counted: this YouTube channel isn't the artist's music channel (e.g. personal or non-music uploads). Treated like a missing platform, so it costs 11.9 points of headroom.

Deezer

Counted

2.2 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans529

    scaled 0.32 × weight 0.05 → 2.2 pts

Earns 2.2 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Parsalip.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#27
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#60
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Dvoone (Ft Parsalip)

Dvoone (Ft Parsalip)

دیوونه پارسالیپ

Radio Javan • Track

24,954,651 plays

Oct 25, 2018

Dom Perignon

Dom Perignon

دوم پرینون

Radio Javan • Track

14,439,422 plays

Nov 2, 2020

Khaterate Bad

Khaterate Bad

خاطرات بد

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

12,608,416 plays · Radio Javan

2,021,278 plays · Spotify

Sep 21, 2018

Bi Hess

Bi Hess

بی حس

Radio Javan • Track

12,324,301 plays

May 13, 2021

Daam (Ft Poobon)

Daam (Ft Poobon)

دام پوبون

Radio Javan • Track

9,460,561 plays

Apr 6, 2020

To Boodi (Ft Gdaal)

To Boodi (Ft Gdaal)

تو بودی جی دال

Radio Javan • Track

8,295,713 plays

May 13, 2020

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

28,812

−843 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

168,788

+127 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

51,878

+6 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈190,000

−3K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈127,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈214,000

+1K in the last 7 days

YouTube views

41,894,199

+202.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

732

+5 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

529

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

6 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

3 curated stills
Parsalip gallery 1
Parsalip1
Parsalip gallery 2
Parsalip2
Parsalip gallery 3
Parsalip3
Parsalip (پارسالیپ) | RapStat