Saretan
#92
Artist profile

Saretanسرطان

Barbad Avarsaji AKA “Saretan, Arash Saretan, Haajit, Haajit Saretan”Born in Gorgan on September 21, 1988 " known professionally as Saretan is a Rapper, artist, Producer, songwriter and Actor living in los angles, US. he named his first official album "tanz pardaz" in 2005.

Score 32.4Rank delta ±0#85 in RapGenre RapLos Angeles, United States

Latest trend

27,611 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

27,611

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

22,927

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈11,900

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

32.4

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.4%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Saretan’s score of 32.4 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 20.6
  • YouTube 11.9
  • Room to grow 55.7
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

20.6 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners27,611

    scaled 0.44 × weight 0.30 → 18.0 pts

  • Spotify followers22,927

    scaled 0.37 × weight 0.05 → 2.5 pts

Earns 20.6 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

11.9 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈11,900

    scaled 0.36 × weight 0.15 → 7.2 pts

  • YouTube views1,508,046

    scaled 0.34 × weight 0.10 → 4.7 pts

Earns 11.9 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

0.0 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans47

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.05 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every Deezer metric, so it adds nothing (out of 6.8 possible).

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Saretan.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#85
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#85
Based inLos Angeles, United States
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Westside

Westside

Spotify • Track

1,770,625 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Toxic

Toxic

Spotify • Track

981,361 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bitch

Bitch

Spotify • Track

498,880 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Daily

Daily

Spotify • Track

370,086 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kaboos

Kaboos

Spotify • Track

202,711 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Life's Been A Mess

Life's Been A Mess

Spotify • Track

184,486 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

27,611

−289 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

22,927

+24 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈11,900

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

1,508,046

+8.7K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

88

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

47

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

8 collaborators · 29 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Saretan gallery 1
Saretan1
Saretan gallery 2
Saretan2
Saretan (سرطان) | RapStat