Pooyan JC
#113
Artist profile

Pooyan JCپویان جی سی

JC MIDE VIBE Born on Nov 9, 2002 — straight outta Tehran 🇮🇷 I got hooked on rap the day I heard Ekhtelaf by Hichkas, and Obi by Zedbazi made me fall in love with Persian rap for real. Started writing bars at 12, jumped on the mic at 13, and never looked back. Been doing this seriously for 6 years now, working with different labels, building my sound. If you’re down for some fire tracks and real vibes, hit up my playlist — let’s vibe together 🎧🔥

Score 21.1Rank delta ±0#103 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

8,609 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

8,609

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

8,035

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

6,865

Followers · ≈484,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

21.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.4%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Starts Oct 11, 2027

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Pooyan JC’s score of 21.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 7.0
  • Radio Javan 14.1
  • Room to grow 76.9
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

7.0 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners8,609

    scaled 0.17 × weight 0.30 → 5.9 pts

  • Spotify followers8,035

    scaled 0.20 × weight 0.05 → 1.1 pts

Earns 7.0 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

14.1 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈484,000

    scaled 0.61 × weight 0.15 → 10.6 pts

  • Radio Javan followers6,865

    scaled 0.31 × weight 0.10 → 3.5 pts

Earns 14.1 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈97

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views4,878

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every YouTube metric, so it adds nothing (out of 28.8 possible).

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Pooyan JC.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#68
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#103
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Adamaka (Ft The Don)

Adamaka (Ft The Don)

ادمكا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

12,795,148 plays · Radio Javan

691,090 plays · Spotify

Jun 4, 2022

Male Man Bash (Ft Shayan Eshraghi & Kooriboom)

Male Man Bash (Ft Shayan Eshraghi & Kooriboom)

مال من باش

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

11,832,176 plays · Radio Javan

454,505 plays · Spotify

Aug 3, 2022

Chesha Low (Ft Sijal)

Chesha Low (Ft Sijal)

چشا لو سیجل

Radio Javan • Track

9,140,548 plays

Jul 17, 2023

Az Ghalbet Nagoo (Ft Sijal)

Az Ghalbet Nagoo (Ft Sijal)

از قلبت نگو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

7,311,708 plays · Radio Javan

85,947 plays · Spotify

May 20, 2024

Yadet Biar (Ft Sahand)

Yadet Biar (Ft Sahand)

یادت بیار سهند

Radio Javan • Track

3,030,764 plays

Dec 28, 2022

Sabz (Ft Pooyan JC)

Sabz (Ft Pooyan JC)

سبز پویان جی سی

Radio Javan • Track

1,828,815 plays

May 3, 2024

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

8,609

+69 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

8,035

+28 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

6,865

−1 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈484,000

−10K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈76,700,000

+100K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈97

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

4,878

+164 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

10

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

8 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

5 curated stills
Pooyan JC gallery 1
Pooyan JC1
Pooyan JC gallery 2
Pooyan JC2
Pooyan JC gallery 3
Pooyan JC3
Pooyan JC gallery 4
Pooyan JC4
Pooyan JC gallery 5
Pooyan JC5
Pooyan JC (پویان جی سی) | RapStat