Sijal
#7
Artist profile

Sijalسیجل

Sijal is a Persian rapper, songwriter and one of the leading solo artists in Persian hip-hop today. Shaped by life in France and London, he has built a distinctive sound blending sharp lyrics, melodic hooks and personal storytelling. His solo releases have established his individual voice and connected with Persian-speaking audiences worldwide. Alongside his solo career, Sijal is a member of Zedbazi, one of the most influential groups in Persian hip-hop.

Score 80.5Rank delta ±0#6 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▲ +10.7K (+4.3%) in 30 days

256,056 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

256,056

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

272,592

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

278,741

Followers · ≈5,180,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

80.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.7%

30d growth

▲+4.3%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▲+10.7K (+4.3%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sijal’s score of 80.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 36.6
  • Radio Javan 26.5
  • YouTube 14.3
  • Deezer 3.1
  • Room to grow 19.5

Spotify

Counted

36.6 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners256,056

    scaled 0.97 × weight 0.30 → 32.2 pts

  • Spotify followers272,592

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.05 → 4.4 pts

Earns 36.6 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

26.5 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈5,180,000

    scaled 1.00 × weight 0.15 → 16.7 pts

  • Radio Javan followers278,741

    scaled 0.88 × weight 0.10 → 9.8 pts

Earns 26.5 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

14.3 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈28,400

    scaled 0.48 × weight 0.15 → 8.1 pts

  • YouTube views8,783,400

    scaled 0.56 × weight 0.10 → 6.3 pts

Earns 14.3 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

3.1 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans1,677

    scaled 0.56 × weight 0.05 → 3.1 pts

Earns 3.1 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sijal.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#7
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#6
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Fresh (Ft Behzad Leito & Mehrad Hidden)

Fresh (Ft Behzad Leito & Mehrad Hidden)

فِرِش بهزاد لیتو مهراد هیدن

Radio Javan • Track

60,559,638 plays

Nov 25, 2021

Tabestoon Kootahe

Tabestoon Kootahe

تابستون کوتاهه

Radio Javan • Track

60,065,420 plays

2007

Bache Mahal

Bache Mahal

بچه محل

Radio Javan • Track

58,507,428 plays

Jun 10, 2020

Business (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Saman Wilson, Sohrab MJ, & Alireza JJ)

Business (Ft Sepehr Khalse, Saman Wilson, Sohrab MJ, & Alireza JJ)

بیزینس سپهر خلسه سامان ویلسون سهراب ام جی علیرضا جی جی

Radio Javan • Track

57,835,912 plays

Jan 12, 2022

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

نکنی باور بهزاد لیتو

Radio Javan • Track

57,377,119 plays

Jun 4, 2012

Fogholade (Ft Sami Beigi)

Fogholade (Ft Sami Beigi)

فوق العاده سامی بیگی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

53,199,092 plays · Radio Javan

6,972,414 plays · Spotify

Oct 4, 2012

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

256,056

▲ +10.7K (+4.3%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

272,592

+1K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

278,741

+1K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈5,180,000

+50K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈1,130,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈28,400

+200 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

8,783,400

+90.1K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

56

+1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

1,677

+4 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

28 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Sijal gallery 1
Sijal1
Sijal (سیجل) | RapStat