Nassim
#54
Artist profile

Nassimنسیم

Nassim Parize was born on November 15 in San Jose, California, to Claude Louis Gratien Parize, an osteopath, and Avideh Barzegar, a stylist and jewelry designer. She took to singing with her twin sister Neïssa at a young age and made her way onto a reality show called Star Academy on TF1, French TV1, one of the main European TV channel with the highest audience rate in Europe and signs a contract with Universal Music France. Later on, she joined the music band Zedbazi as singer and songwriter. Zedbazi is an Iranian hip hop group, formed in 1999. They are known as the pioneer of gangster rap in Iran, and are also credited with marking the beginning of a new movement in Iranian music.

Score 47.1Rank delta ±0#49 in RapGenre RapUnited States

Latest trend

▲ +5.6K (+9.4%) in 30 days

64,668 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

64,668

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

58,383

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

51,806

Followers · ≈604,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

47.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.4%

30d growth

▲+9.4%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▲+5.6K (+9.4%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Nassim’s score of 47.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 25.3
  • Radio Javan 18.3
  • YouTube 3.5
  • Room to grow 50.9
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

25.3 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners64,668

    scaled 0.64 × weight 0.30 → 22.2 pts

  • Spotify followers58,383

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.05 → 3.1 pts

Earns 25.3 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

18.3 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈604,000

    scaled 0.65 × weight 0.15 → 11.2 pts

  • Radio Javan followers51,806

    scaled 0.62 × weight 0.10 → 7.2 pts

Earns 18.3 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

3.5 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈2,730

    scaled 0.14 × weight 0.15 → 2.4 pts

  • YouTube views208,425

    scaled 0.10 × weight 0.10 → 1.1 pts

Earns 3.5 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Nassim.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#45
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#49
Based inUnited States
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Tabestoon Kootahe

Tabestoon Kootahe

تابستون کوتاهه

Radio Javan • Track

60,065,420 plays

2007

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

Nakoni Bavar (Ft Behzad Leito)

نکنی باور بهزاد لیتو

Radio Javan • Track

57,377,119 plays

Jun 4, 2012

Cigare Soorati

Cigare Soorati

سیگار صورتی

Radio Javan • Track

46,407,605 plays

Jun 2, 2012

+3:30 Tehran Maserati (Ft Behzad Leito)

+3:30 Tehran Maserati (Ft Behzad Leito)

تهران مازراتی بهزاد لیتو

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

35,594,432 plays · Radio Javan

2,849,903 plays · Spotify

Jul 12, 2014

Az Oonayi (Ft Alex Asli)

Az Oonayi (Ft Alex Asli)

از اونایی الکس اصلی

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

29,090,823 plays · Radio Javan

767,320 plays · Spotify

Jun 2, 2017

Pir Shodim Vali Bozorg Na

Pir Shodim Vali Bozorg Na

پیر شدیم ولی بزرگ نه

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

23,414,927 plays · Radio Javan

1,674,393 plays · Spotify

Jul 28, 2014

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

64,668

▲ +5.6K (+9.4%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

58,383

+192 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

51,806

+18 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈604,000

−9K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈251,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈2,730

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

208,425

+396 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

10

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

19 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Nassim gallery 1
Nassim1
Nassim (نسیم) | RapStat