Sadegh
#39
Artist profile

Sadeghصادق

Sadegh Vahedi, better known as Sadegh, has started his music career in 2010 as a member of Kaqaz Records Label and has released his first album name Sobh Bekheir Iran. Sadegh is a hip-hop singer who during his years of activity has tried to combine, innovate and break the common frameworks of music while maintaining the identity of his own style. Sadegh has released 6 albums and several singles and collaborated with many artists in different genres. He is known as an avant-garde artist in hip-hop music with diverse experiences.

Score 57.5Rank delta ±0#35 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

63,337 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

63,337

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

230,751

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

84,318

Followers · ≈247,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

57.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.1%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Sadegh’s score of 57.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 25.5
  • Radio Javan 16.1
  • YouTube 13.2
  • Deezer 2.7
  • Room to grow 42.5

Spotify

Counted

25.5 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners63,337

    scaled 0.64 × weight 0.30 → 21.3 pts

  • Spotify followers230,751

    scaled 0.77 × weight 0.05 → 4.3 pts

Earns 25.5 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

16.1 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈247,000

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.15 → 8.3 pts

  • Radio Javan followers84,318

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.10 → 7.8 pts

Earns 16.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

13.2 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈20,900

    scaled 0.44 × weight 0.15 → 7.3 pts

  • YouTube views6,714,800

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.10 → 5.9 pts

Earns 13.2 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

2.7 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans1,176

    scaled 0.49 × weight 0.05 → 2.7 pts

Earns 2.7 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Sadegh.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#29
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#35
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Bordo Bakht (Ft Ho3ein & Sogand)

Bordo Bakht (Ft Ho3ein & Sogand)

بردو باخت

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

26,238,665 plays · Radio Javan

854,014 plays · Spotify

Jul 3, 2012

Shaba

Shaba

شبا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

20,566,689 plays · Radio Javan

1,972,401 plays · Spotify

Feb 8, 2012

Sangin (Ft Ho3ein)

Sangin (Ft Ho3ein)

سنگین حصین

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

17,712,592 plays · Radio Javan

1,272,759 plays · Spotify

Apr 29, 2012

Radepa

Radepa

ردپا

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

15,409,020 plays · Radio Javan

1,572,897 plays · Spotify

Feb 8, 2012

Kalameye Oboor (Ft Pishro & Owj)

Kalameye Oboor (Ft Pishro & Owj)

کلمه عبور پیشرو اوج

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

15,059,627 plays · Radio Javan

2,603,407 plays · Spotify

May 28, 2012

Tanhayi

Tanhayi

تنهایی

Radio Javan • Track

11,831,800 plays

Feb 8, 2012

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

63,337

+1.4K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

230,751

+305 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

84,318

+9 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈247,000

−14K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈267,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈20,900

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

6,714,800

+68.5K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

51

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

1,176

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

9 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

5 curated stills
Sadegh gallery 1
Sadegh1
Sadegh gallery 2
Sadegh2
Sadegh gallery 3
Sadegh3
Sadegh gallery 4
Sadegh4
Sadegh gallery 5
Sadegh5
Sadegh (صادق) | RapStat