Shayea
#9
Artist profile

Shayeaشایع

Score 79.5Rank delta ±01y ▼ −9.5%#8 in RapGenre RapTehran, Iran

Latest trend

▼ −14.8K (−9.5%) in 1 year

140,412 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

140,412

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

922,690

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

308,413

Followers · ≈1,150,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

79.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▼−9.5%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Shayea’s score of 79.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 33.0
  • Radio Javan 22.5
  • YouTube 20.1
  • Deezer 3.9
  • Room to grow 20.5

Spotify

Counted

33.0 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners140,412

    scaled 0.82 × weight 0.30 → 27.5 pts

  • Spotify followers922,690

    scaled 1.00 × weight 0.05 → 5.6 pts

Earns 33.0 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

22.5 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈1,150,000

    scaled 0.75 × weight 0.15 → 12.5 pts

  • Radio Javan followers308,413

    scaled 0.90 × weight 0.10 → 10.0 pts

Earns 22.5 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

20.1 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈133,000

    scaled 0.71 × weight 0.15 → 11.9 pts

  • YouTube views35,268,261

    scaled 0.74 × weight 0.10 → 8.2 pts

Earns 20.1 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

3.9 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans3,404

    scaled 0.70 × weight 0.05 → 3.9 pts

Earns 3.9 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Shayea.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#7
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#8
Based inTehran, Iran
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Sarpaam (Ft Ho3ein & Canis)

Sarpaam (Ft Ho3ein & Canis)

سرپام حصین کنیس

Radio Javan • Track

32,880,584 plays

Dec 17, 2017

Telo

Telo

تلو

Radio Javan • Track

23,583,695 plays

Feb 3, 2019

Injaneb

Injaneb

اینجانب

Radio Javan • Track

21,881,202 plays

Aug 21, 2019

Harki Yejoore Dastanesh (Ft Alibi)

Harki Yejoore Dastanesh (Ft Alibi)

هرکی یه جوره داستانش علیبی

Radio Javan • Track

21,038,076 plays

Sep 29, 2019

Tangi Nafas

Tangi Nafas

تنگی نفس

Radio Javan • Track

20,516,753 plays

Mar 9, 2018

Nemidooni Cheqad Delam Mikhad (Ft Minoram)

Nemidooni Cheqad Delam Mikhad (Ft Minoram)

نمیدونی چقد دلم میخواد مینورام

Radio Javan • Track

17,772,708 plays

Sep 29, 2019

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

140,412

−1.8K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

922,690

+1.9K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

308,413

+656 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈1,150,000

±0 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈429,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈133,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

35,268,261

+356.9K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

135

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

3,404

+8 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

17 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

5 curated stills
Shayea gallery 1
Shayea1
Shayea gallery 2
Shayea2
Shayea gallery 3
Shayea3
Shayea gallery 4
Shayea4
Shayea gallery 5
Shayea5
Shayea (شایع) | RapStat