EpiCure
#20
Artist profile

EpiCureاپیکور

Persian Music Producers, Rappers Rest In Peace Hosein EpiCure

Score 67.8Rank delta ±0#18 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

▼ −264 (−0.3%) in 30 days

101,836 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

101,836

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

126,768

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

186,618

Followers · ≈1,060,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

67.8

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.7%

30d growth

▼−0.3%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▼−264 (−0.3%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

EpiCure’s score of 67.8 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 28.7
  • Radio Javan 21.4
  • YouTube 15.6
  • Deezer 2.1
  • Room to grow 32.2

Spotify

Counted

28.7 / 38.9 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners101,836

    scaled 0.75 × weight 0.30 → 25.0 pts

  • Spotify followers126,768

    scaled 0.66 × weight 0.05 → 3.7 pts

Earns 28.7 of the 38.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

21.4 / 27.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈1,060,000

    scaled 0.74 × weight 0.15 → 12.3 pts

  • Radio Javan followers186,618

    scaled 0.82 × weight 0.10 → 9.1 pts

Earns 21.4 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

15.6 / 27.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈35,700

    scaled 0.52 × weight 0.15 → 8.6 pts

  • YouTube views14,632,894

    scaled 0.63 × weight 0.10 → 7.0 pts

Earns 15.6 of the 27.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

2.1 / 5.6 pts

  • Deezer fans704

    scaled 0.38 × weight 0.05 → 2.1 pts

Earns 2.1 of the 5.6 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for EpiCure.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#20
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#18
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Kodex

Kodex

کدکس

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

36,122,557 plays · Radio Javan

984,333 plays · Spotify

May 1, 2022

Tekoon Bedeh

Tekoon Bedeh

تکون بده

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

34,707,188 plays · Radio Javan

750,445 plays · Spotify

Mar 29, 2017

Didgah (Ft EpiCure)

Didgah (Ft EpiCure)

دیدگاه اپیکور

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

28,931,957 plays · Radio Javan

3,173,373 plays · Spotify

Dec 21, 2019

Wow Che Nice (Ft Tensi)

Wow Che Nice (Ft Tensi)

واو چه نایس تنسی

Radio Javan • Track

27,952,377 plays

Jul 2, 2022

Bia Vasat (Ft Nirad)

Bia Vasat (Ft Nirad)

بیا وسط

Radio Javan • Track

26,537,797 plays

Jul 9, 2019

Baba Karam

Baba Karam

بابا کرم

Radio Javan • Track

24,786,711 plays

Mar 25, 2020

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

101,836

▼ −264 (−0.3%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

126,768

+306 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

186,618

+286 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈1,060,000

−40K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈563,000,000

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈35,700

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

14,632,894

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

29

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

704

+1 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

10 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

5 curated stills
EpiCure gallery 1
EpiCure1
EpiCure gallery 2
EpiCure2
EpiCure gallery 3
EpiCure3
EpiCure gallery 4
EpiCure4
EpiCure gallery 5
EpiCure5
EpiCure (اپیکور) | RapStat