Merzhak
#140
Artist profile

Merzhak

**Merzhak** is a prominent underground Iranian rapper from the third generation of Persian rap. He has a master's degree in Civil Engineering from Azad University, Tehran, but chose to focus on his passion for music. Known for his unique and technical rap style, Merzhak has collaborated with various notable artists like Sohrab MJ and Maslak. His approach to rap has earned him a dedicated but niche following. He is active on social media, particularly on Instagram under the handle @merzhak.

Score 11.5Rank delta ±0#129 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

6,692 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

6,692

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

16,121

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈2,460

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

11.5

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−1.6%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Merzhak’s score of 11.5 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 7.0
  • YouTube 4.5
  • Room to grow 73.6
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

7.0 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners6,692

    scaled 0.11 × weight 0.30 → 4.7 pts

  • Spotify followers16,121

    scaled 0.31 × weight 0.05 → 2.2 pts

Earns 7.0 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

4.5 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈2,460

    scaled 0.12 × weight 0.15 → 2.6 pts

  • YouTube views289,511

    scaled 0.14 × weight 0.10 → 1.9 pts

Earns 4.5 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Merzhak.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#109
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#129
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Quarantine

Quarantine

Spotify • Track

1,022,064 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Miram

Miram

Spotify • Track

939,460 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Khato Neshoun

Khato Neshoun

Spotify • Track

393,382 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ye Joori Ok Konidam

Ye Joori Ok Konidam

Spotify • Track

218,037 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ki Midoone

Ki Midoone

Spotify • Track

193,282 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Sime Akhar

Sime Akhar

Spotify • Track

143,450 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

6,692

−233 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

16,121

+33 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈2,460

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

289,511

±0 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

40

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

3 collaborators · 30 connections
Merzhak | RapStat