Tamara
#46
Artist profile

Tamaraتامارا

Tamara is an Iranian singer, songwriter, and lyricist who creates music in the genres of pop, rap, and R&B. Born in Iran, she blends emotional lyrics with modern sounds to express her unique style. Her music reflects real stories, deep feelings, and a strong connection to her roots. With every song, Tamara aims to inspire, connect, and leave a lasting impact on her listeners.

Score 51.4Rank delta ±0#13 in R&BGenre R&B

Latest trend

▲ +12.6K (+11.4%) in 30 days

122,560 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

122,560

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

29,748

Total Spotify followers

Radio Javan

23,592

Followers · ≈1,560,000 monthly plays

RapStat score

51.4

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.1%

30d growth

▲+11.4%

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

▲+12.6K (+11.4%)
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Tamara’s score of 51.4 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 29.8
  • Radio Javan 19.6
  • YouTube 2.0
  • Room to grow 46.6
  • Coverage penalty 2.0

Spotify

Counted

29.8 / 40.4 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners122,560

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.30 → 27.4 pts

  • Spotify followers29,748

    scaled 0.42 × weight 0.05 → 2.4 pts

Earns 29.8 of the 40.4 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Counted

19.6 / 28.8 pts

  • Radio Javan monthly plays≈1,560,000

    scaled 0.80 × weight 0.15 → 13.9 pts

  • Radio Javan followers23,592

    scaled 0.50 × weight 0.10 → 5.8 pts

Earns 19.6 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

YouTube

Counted

2.0 / 28.8 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈976

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views378,876

    scaled 0.17 × weight 0.10 → 2.0 pts

Earns 2.0 of the 28.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.0 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.0 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Tamara.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#43
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
R&B rank#13
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Nashod Behet Begam

Nashod Behet Begam

نشد بهت بگم

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

12,906,819 plays · Radio Javan

3,054,788 plays · Spotify

Feb 17, 2023

Hayahoo (Ft Tamara & Amiri)

Hayahoo (Ft Tamara & Amiri)

هیاهو تامارا امیری

Radio Javan • Track

11,798,154 plays

Sep 13, 2020

Donyaye Varoone

Donyaye Varoone

دنیای وارونه

Radio Javan + Spotify • Track

8,032,706 plays · Radio Javan

523,019 plays · Spotify

Oct 15, 2025

Beza Boro (Ft Tamara & Lowkei)

Beza Boro (Ft Tamara & Lowkei)

بزا برو تامارا لوکی

Radio Javan • Track

6,930,379 plays

Jul 15, 2023

Baal (Ft Tamara)

Baal (Ft Tamara)

بال تامارا

Radio Javan • Track

5,464,038 plays

Nov 24, 2023

Boro

Boro

برو

Radio Javan • Track

5,230,369 plays

Feb 26, 2021

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

122,560

▲ +12.6K (+11.4%) in 30 days

Observed Oct 22, 2026

Spotify followers

29,748

+271 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan followers

23,592

+319 in the last 7 days

Radio Javan monthly plays

≈1,560,000

−20K in the last 7 days

Radio Javan total plays

≈79,100,000

+300K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈976

+23 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

378,876

+9.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

37

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

12 collaborators · 32 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

2 curated stills
Tamara gallery 1
Tamara1
Tamara gallery 2
Tamara2
Tamara (تامارا) | RapStat