Big Shaggy
#42
Artist profile

Big Shaggyبیگ شگی

Score 55.4Rank delta ±0#38 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

120,396 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

120,396

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

127,312

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈35,900

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

55.4

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+2.0%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Big Shaggy’s score of 55.4 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 36.6
  • YouTube 17.8
  • Deezer 1.0
  • Room to grow 32.8
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

36.6 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners120,396

    scaled 0.79 × weight 0.30 → 32.1 pts

  • Spotify followers127,312

    scaled 0.66 × weight 0.05 → 4.5 pts

Earns 36.6 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

17.8 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈35,900

    scaled 0.52 × weight 0.15 → 10.5 pts

  • YouTube views6,972,445

    scaled 0.53 × weight 0.10 → 7.2 pts

Earns 17.8 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.0 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans225

    scaled 0.15 × weight 0.05 → 1.0 pts

Earns 1.0 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Big Shaggy.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#42
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#38
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

One More Chance

One More Chance

Spotify • Track

995,953 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Black Panther

Black Panther

Spotify • Track

857,024 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Mob

Mob

Spotify • Track

793,706 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
I WALK ALONE

I WALK ALONE

Spotify • Track

638,623 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
She Knowz What She Wantz

She Knowz What She Wantz

Spotify • Track

519,007 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
KOBRA11

KOBRA11

Spotify • Track

490,721 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

120,396

+2.3K in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

127,312

+3.4K in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈35,900

+600 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

6,972,445

+172.2K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

42

−1 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

225

+2 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

10 collaborators · 25 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

6 curated stills
Big Shaggy gallery 1
Big Shaggy1
Big Shaggy gallery 2
Big Shaggy2
Big Shaggy gallery 3
Big Shaggy3
Big Shaggy gallery 4
Big Shaggy4
Big Shaggy gallery 5
Big Shaggy5
Big Shaggy gallery 6
Big Shaggy6
Big Shaggy (بیگ شگی) | RapStat