Amin Tijay
#60
Artist profile

Amin Tijayامین تیجی

Amin Tijay is a rapper, songwriter, and one of the notable artists of the new generation of hip-hop. Born in August 2000, he began his professional career in 2020 and has since developed a distinctive presence in the rap scene through his trap-influenced sound, unique vocal style, and direct songwriting. He is also the founder of Trap Lab, an independent label and creative platform focused on developing artists and producing original trap and rage music.

Score 45.0Rank delta ±01y ▲ +18.6%#55 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

▲ +7.5K (+18.6%) in 1 year

47,792 Spotify monthly listeners now

Monthly listeners

47,792

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

117,267

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈22,000

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

45.0

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.5%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

▲+18.6%

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Amin Tijay’s score of 45.0 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 27.7
  • YouTube 15.6
  • Deezer 1.7
  • Room to grow 43.2
  • Coverage penalty 11.9

Spotify

Counted

27.7 / 47.5 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners47,792

    scaled 0.57 × weight 0.30 → 23.3 pts

  • Spotify followers117,267

    scaled 0.65 × weight 0.05 → 4.4 pts

Earns 27.7 of the 47.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−11.9 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 11.9 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

15.6 / 33.9 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈22,000

    scaled 0.45 × weight 0.15 → 9.1 pts

  • YouTube views4,494,213

    scaled 0.48 × weight 0.10 → 6.5 pts

Earns 15.6 of the 33.9 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Counted

1.7 / 6.8 pts

  • Deezer fans374

    scaled 0.25 × weight 0.05 → 1.7 pts

Earns 1.7 of the 6.8 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Amin Tijay.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#58
Best rank onOct 14, 2026
Rap rank#55
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Chikar Kardi Baam

Chikar Kardi Baam

Spotify • Track

1,205,432 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Love Dardesarsaaz

Love Dardesarsaaz

Spotify • Track

597,051 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Ghalbam Ni

Ghalbam Ni

Spotify • Track

43,466 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Nefrine13

Nefrine13

Spotify • Track

41,337 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Bad Trip

Bad Trip

Spotify • Track

37,327 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Khastegi

Khastegi

Spotify • Track

36,925 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

47,792

+184 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

117,267

+558 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈22,000

+100 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

4,494,213

+48.7K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

136

±0 in the last 7 days

Deezer fans

374

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

13 collaborators · 30 connections
Amin Tijay (امین تیجی) | RapStat