Mvshreghi
#124
Artist profile

Mvshreghi

Mvshreghi is an artist, rapper, and producer known for blending dark atmospheres, emotionally charged storytelling, and modern trap production into a distinctive sound. Since emerging on streaming platforms in 2023, he has steadily built a catalog that reflects both artistic versatility and a strong personal identity. His music explores themes of ambition, self-reflection, inner conflict, obsession, isolation, and personal transformation. Through releases such as CATATONIA, NARCISSIST, ANXIETY, PTSD, ADHD, DELSHORE, DOKHTAR, FUK, MVSH PARTY, and Unreleased 76, Mvshreghi has developed a style that moves fluidly between hard-hitting trap records, introspective narratives, and experimental sound design. Beyond his work as a vocalist, Mvshreghi is also deeply involved in the creative and production side of his music, shaping a sound that combines cinematic textures, heavy bass-driven arrangements, and emotionally immersive performances. His ability to balance raw energy with vulnerability has helped him establish a growing audience and a recognizable artistic direction.

Score 18.1Rank delta ±0#114 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

9,312 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

9,312

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

12,455

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈4,850

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

18.1

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+1.5%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Mvshreghi’s score of 18.1 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 9.9
  • YouTube 8.2
  • Room to grow 67.0
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

9.9 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners9,312

    scaled 0.19 × weight 0.30 → 8.0 pts

  • Spotify followers12,455

    scaled 0.27 × weight 0.05 → 1.9 pts

Earns 9.9 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

8.2 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈4,850

    scaled 0.22 × weight 0.15 → 4.7 pts

  • YouTube views670,192

    scaled 0.24 × weight 0.10 → 3.4 pts

Earns 8.2 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Mvshreghi.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#103
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#114
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

CATATONIA

CATATONIA

Spotify • Track

100,745 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
BAD VIBE SHIT

BAD VIBE SHIT

Spotify • Track

38,746 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
KIR TO RAPFARSI

KIR TO RAPFARSI

Spotify • Track

15,476 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
PUSSY PUSSY

PUSSY PUSSY

Spotify • Track

14,693 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
OXY

OXY

Spotify • Track

12,516 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
M&M

M&M

Spotify • Track

9,811 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

9,312

+188 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

12,455

+89 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈4,850

+50 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

670,192

+7.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

75

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

6 collaborators · 22 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

5 curated stills
Mvshreghi gallery 1
Mvshreghi1
Mvshreghi gallery 2
Mvshreghi2
Mvshreghi gallery 3
Mvshreghi3
Mvshreghi gallery 4
Mvshreghi4
Mvshreghi gallery 5
Mvshreghi5
Mvshreghi | RapStat