villainforce
#129
Artist profile

villainforce

Villainforce is an Persian-born rapper based in Toronto. Growing up in Tehran’s Khaak-e Sefid shaped the stories behind his music — a mix of Persian roots, dark trap, and honest emotion. Not trying to be anything special, just making music that feels real.

Score 17.0Rank delta ±0#119 in RapGenre RapToronto, Canada

Latest trend

11,059 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

11,059

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

6,150

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈4,000

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

17.0

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+3.1%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

villainforce’s score of 17.0 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 10.8
  • YouTube 6.2
  • Room to grow 68.1
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

10.8 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners11,059

    scaled 0.23 × weight 0.30 → 9.7 pts

  • Spotify followers6,150

    scaled 0.15 × weight 0.05 → 1.1 pts

Earns 10.8 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

6.2 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈4,000

    scaled 0.19 × weight 0.15 → 4.1 pts

  • YouTube views306,437

    scaled 0.14 × weight 0.10 → 2.0 pts

Earns 6.2 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for villainforce.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#105
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#119
Based inToronto, Canada
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Midoonam Nemiay

Midoonam Nemiay

Spotify • Track

259,477 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Boro Biron

Boro Biron

Spotify • Track

98,209 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
ACL

ACL

Spotify • Track

60,942 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Zoleykha

Zoleykha

Spotify • Track

59,458 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Kalak

Kalak

Spotify • Track

36,923 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Sharbat Shahadat

Sharbat Shahadat

Spotify • Track

34,945 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

11,059

+457 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

6,150

+103 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈4,000

+50 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

306,437

+8.3K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

21

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

25 connections
villainforce | RapStat