Aminak
#157
Artist profile

Aminak

Aminak is a rapper and artist whose sound blends Rap, Trap, and Melodic Trap, shaped by dark atmospheres, melodic textures, and emotionally driven production. He officially began his musical journey in 2022 with the release of his debut single, “HARJA.” In 2025, Aminak joined Love6boyz, marking a new chapter in his artistic career and creative development. In 2026, he appeared on the GRAYWEEK album with two tracks, including a collaboration with Rowly. Continuously evolving his sound, Aminak focuses on creating a distinctive identity through a balance of melody, atmosphere, and modern Trap-driven production.

Score 6.9Rank delta ±0#145 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

8,045 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

8,045

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

3,280

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈1,080

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

6.9

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▼−0.6%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Starts Oct 11, 2027

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Aminak’s score of 6.9 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 6.9
  • YouTube 0.0
  • Room to grow 78.2
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

6.9 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners8,045

    scaled 0.15 × weight 0.30 → 6.6 pts

  • Spotify followers3,280

    scaled 0.04 × weight 0.05 → 0.3 pts

Earns 6.9 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈1,080

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views65,310

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

Earns 0.0 of the 35.5 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Aminak.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#112
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#145
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

Kamrang

Kamrang

Spotify • Track

109,283 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
DONBAL E TO

DONBAL E TO

Spotify • Track

63,181 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
BARAN

BARAN

Spotify • Track

48,077 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
PARISHOON

PARISHOON

Spotify • Track

38,552 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
HARJA

HARJA

Spotify • Track

27,783 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Highway

Highway

Spotify • Track

26,481 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

8,045

−222 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

3,280

+54 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈1,080

+10 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

65,310

+1.5K in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

8

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

1 collaborators · 21 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

3 curated stills
Aminak gallery 1
Aminak1
Aminak gallery 2
Aminak2
Aminak gallery 3
Aminak3
Aminak | RapStat