Chifpi
#176
Artist profile

Chifpi

VISIONARY.

Score 1.7Rank delta ±0#164 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

4,807 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

4,807

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

3,249

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈479

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

1.7

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+2.3%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Starts Oct 11, 2027

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Chifpi’s score of 1.7 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 1.7
  • Room to grow 83.4
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

1.7 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners4,807

    scaled 0.03 × weight 0.30 → 1.4 pts

  • Spotify followers3,249

    scaled 0.04 × weight 0.05 → 0.3 pts

Earns 1.7 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈479

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views16,415

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every YouTube metric, so it adds nothing (out of 35.5 possible).

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Chifpi.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#125
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#164
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

SHAK

SHAK

Spotify • Track

82,419 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
GH4M

GH4M

Spotify • Track

46,376 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
SERR

SERR

Spotify • Track

20,710 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
TAMUME

TAMUME

Spotify • Track

18,824 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
KOMA

KOMA

Spotify • Track

13,795 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
SH3LUV

SH3LUV

Spotify • Track

5,596 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

4,807

+158 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

3,249

+63 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈479

+3 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

16,415

+259 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

7

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

1 collaborators · 23 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

1 curated still
Chifpi gallery 1
Chifpi1
Chifpi | RapStat