Son Of Space
#151
Artist profile

Son Of Space

Rapper

Score 8.2Rank delta ±0#139 in RapGenre Rap

Latest trend

9,030 monthly listeners

30-day trend starts Nov 10

Monthly listeners

9,030

Spotify monthly listeners

Followers

3,877

Total Spotify followers

YouTube

≈521

YouTube subscribers (rounded by YouTube)

RapStat score

8.2

Composite 0–100 score across every platform

7d growth

▲+0.9%

30d growth

Starts Nov 10

1y growth

Not enough history yet

30d listeners

Starts Nov 10
Score breakdown

How this score is built

Son Of Space’s score of 8.2 / 100 on Oct 22, 2026, platform by platform, recomputed from the stored daily numbers with the same code that ranks every artist. Nobody is adjusted by hand.

  • Spotify 8.2
  • Room to grow 76.9
  • Coverage penalty 14.9

Spotify

Counted

8.2 / 49.7 pts

  • Spotify monthly listeners9,030

    scaled 0.18 × weight 0.30 → 7.7 pts

  • Spotify followers3,877

    scaled 0.07 × weight 0.05 → 0.5 pts

Earns 8.2 of the 49.7 points that roster-leading numbers here would give.

Radio Javan

Not on Radio Javan

−12.4 headroom

  • Radio Javan monthly plays

    weight 0.15 · not counted

  • Radio Javan followers

    weight 0.10 · not counted

No verified Radio Javan profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 12.4 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

YouTube

Counted

0.0 / 35.5 pts

  • YouTube subscribers≈521

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.15 → 0.0 pts

  • YouTube views18,889

    scaled 0.00 × weight 0.10 → 0.0 pts

At or below the roster's 10% mark on every YouTube metric, so it adds nothing (out of 35.5 possible).

Deezer

Not on Deezer

−2.5 headroom

  • Deezer fans

    weight 0.05 · not counted

No verified Deezer profile. Instead of counting as a zero, a missing platform costs 35% of its weight, which takes 2.5 points of headroom off the 100-point scale.

Platforms are on a log scale against the roster: a tiny account earns about nothing, the leader earns the full weight.

How the score works
Performance history

Ranking trajectory

Career milestones

Key timestamps and chart achievements for Son Of Space.

First rankedOct 11, 2026
Latest rankingOct 22, 2026
Best rank#120
Best rank onOct 11, 2026
Rap rank#139
Top tracks

Most streamed catalogue

Spotify and Radio Javan favourites; the same song on both platforms is shown once. Preview snippets play when available.

NISLUV

NISLUV

Spotify • Track

641,825 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
In Shaba

In Shaba

Spotify • Track

23,320 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Skinny

Skinny

Spotify • Track

17,677 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
JUSTIN

JUSTIN

Spotify • Track

11,944 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
M9

M9

Spotify • Track

7,907 plays

—

Spotify30s preview
Male Mas

Male Mas

Spotify • Track

7,675 plays

—

Spotify30s preview

Platform reach

Latest audience counts on every platform we track.

Spotify monthly listeners

9,030

+32 in the last 7 days

Spotify followers

3,877

+20 in the last 7 days

YouTube subscribers

≈521

+6 in the last 7 days

YouTube views

18,889

+441 in the last 7 days

YouTube videos

12

±0 in the last 7 days

Orbit

Related artists

2 collaborators · 20 connections

Visual archive

Gallery

4 curated stills
Son Of Space gallery 1
Son Of Space1
Son Of Space gallery 2
Son Of Space2
Son Of Space gallery 3
Son Of Space3
Son Of Space gallery 4
Son Of Space4
Son Of Space | RapStat